1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. ALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC.
Allegro Microsystems Inc.
XNAS: ALGM
32.22-1.43(-4.25%)
2.4M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Allegro Microsystems Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Allegro Microsystems Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Allegro Microsystems Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.7

Score is 31.74, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

33.5

RSI is 33.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

42.8

MFI is 42.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.8

Allegro Microsystems Inc is currently at 1.81 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.7

Allegro Microsystems Inc is currently at 17.73 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.1

Allegro Microsystems Inc is currently at -3.13 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-15.7

Allegro Microsystems Inc is currently at -15.7 Day ROC(125)

Allegro Microsystems Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.43 (-4.25%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    31.7233.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -6.54 (-16.87%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    31.7237.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.09 (-11.26%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    31.7240.03
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -18.64 (-36.65%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    31.7254.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -5.82 (-15.30%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    31.7271.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    4.81 (17.55%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    22.4171.77
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.97 (51.62%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    2.7 (9.15%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    16.3871.77
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    2.56 (8.63%)
    32.22 (LTP)
    16.3871.77
    LowHigh

Allegro Microsystems Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Allegro Microsystems Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Allegro Microsystems Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Allegro Microsystems Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
34.3
10 Day SMA
36.2
20 Day SMA
35.8
30 Day SMA
35.6
50 Day SMA
37.3
100 Day SMA
44.2
150 Day SMA
42.5
200 Day SMA
40.6

Allegro Microsystems Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Allegro Microsystems Inc is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
33.5
Stochastic Oscillator
7.9
CCI 20
-155.8
Awesome Oscillator
-1.4
Momentum Oscillator
-4.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.8
William
-94.0
Ultimate Oscillator
42.5

Allegro Microsystems Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
32.22
Open
32.88
High
33.49
Low
31.72
Close
32.22
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 33535.5432.7134.25
Resistance 234.2534.5132.5433.57
Resistance 133.2333.7632.3833.15
Pivot Point32.4832.7432.4832.48
Support 131.463232.0631.8
Support 230.7130.9731.931.38
Support 329.6930.2231.7330.71

Allegro Microsystems Inc Day BETA

1 Month
1.79
3 Month
0.49
1 Year
0.33
3 Year
0.15

Allegro Microsystems Inc Beta for 3 months is 0.49.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite